You are: Home » The Conference » Committees

Committees

6th International Conference on Computational Methods for Thermal Problems, ThermaComp 2020, Budva, Montenegro, June 3-5, 2020

Honorary Chair
Professor R.W. Lewis, Swansea University, UK

Co-chairs
I. Vušanović, University of Montenegro, Montenegro
N. Massarotti, Università di Napoli “Parthenope”, Italy
P. Nithiarasu, Swansea University, UK

Executive Committee
P. Cheng, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
G. Comini, CISM, Italy
P. Dutta, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India
M. Ishizuka, Toyama Prefecture University, Japan
Y. Jaluria, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, USA
Y. Joshi, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
X. K. Li, Dalian University of Technology, China
J. Murthy, University of California, Los Angeles, USA *
V. Naso, Università di Napoli Federico II, Italy
C. Ranganayakulu, Aeronautical Development Agency, India
B. Sarler, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
K.N. Seetharamu,PES Institute of Technology, India
B. Sunden, Lund University, Sweden
W.Q. Tao, X'ian Jiatong University, China *
K. Vafai, University of California, Riverside, USA

* (TBC)

International Advisory Committee
S. Acharya, Memphis State University, USA
F. Arpino, Università degli Studi di Cassino e del Lazio Meridionale, Italy
B.R. Baliga, McGill University, Canada
S.W. Baek, Korea Advanced Institute of Science & Technology, South Korea *
G. Biswas, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India
A. Carotenuto, Università di Napoli “Parthenope”, Italy
S. Chakraborty, Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, India
A.J. Chamkha, Public Authority for Applied Education and Training, Kuwait
S. Chang, National University of Singapore, Singapore
F. Chinesta, Ecole Centrale de Nantes, France
R. Codina, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
H. Combeau, École des Mines de Nancy, France *
R.M. Cotta, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
M.J.S. de Lemos, Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica, Brazil
D. Drikakis, University of Strathclyde, UK *
G. Dulikravich, Florida International University, USA
T. Fushinobu, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
D. Givoli, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
D. Gobin, CNRS, France *
S. Idelsohn, CIMNE - International Center for Numerical Methods in Engineering, Spain
A. Kassab, University of Central Florida, USA
M.J.M. Krane, Purdue University, USA *
V. Krishna, PES University, India
B.V.R. Kumar, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India
M. Li, Taiyuan University of Technology, China *
R. Lohner, George Mason University, USA
A.G. Malan, Council for Scientific and Industrial Research, South Africa *
O. Manca, Seconda Università di Napoli, Italy *
J.C. Mandal, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India
A. Mauro, Università di Napoli “Parthenope”, Italy
C. Nonino, Università di Udine, Italy
A.J. Nowak, Silesian Polytechnic University, Poland
J. Patterson, University of Sydney, Australia *
D. Poulikakos, ETH Zurich, Switzerland *
I. Pop, University of Cluj, Romania *
W. Shyy, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
J. Summers, Leeds University, UK
T. Sundararajan, Indian Institute of Technology Madras, India *
K. Sungjin, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea *
L. Vanoli, Università di Napoli Parthenope, Italy
V.R. Voller, University of Minnesota, USA
W. Wall, Technische Universität München, Germany *

L. Xiaobing, Huazong University of Science and Technology, China *

* (TBC)

Local Organising Committee
E. Tombarević, University of Montenegro, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Montenegro
M. Šekularac, University of Montenegro, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Montenegro
R. Grujičić, University of Montenegro, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Montenegro
S. Di Fraia, Università di Napoli “Parthenope”, Italy